DREAM3: Prediction Evaluations by Challenge


Challenge 3 : ExpressionChallenge

Refer to the Challenge 3 Description for more information.

Definitions

Overall Scores

Team  Score  OVERALL GeneProfile Pval  OVERALL TimeProfile Pval 
Team 1900.8914.210e-023.921e-01
Team 1860.9853.857e-022.773e-01
Team 2731.3286.111e-033.620e-01
Team 2873.1831.114e-053.858e-02
Team 3013.2526.511e-064.811e-02
Team 1261.4588.966e-031.354e-01
Team 2971.6775.574e-037.932e-02
Team 1930.1977.387e-015.473e-01
Team 2631.8497.527e-042.661e-01


Gene-profile Correlation

Team  Score  Time 0  Time 10  Time 20  Time 30  Time 45  Time 60  Time 90  Time 120 
Team 1900.8910.2650.1670.3510.1360.2230.2700.2960.209
Team 1860.9850.1640.284-0.067-0.0700.1420.1950.3990.503
Team 2731.3280.0680.3210.368-0.3180.5720.3580.1950.550
Team 2873.1830.3880.6470.6060.4590.6240.6750.4830.585
Team 3013.2520.2850.6720.6520.5040.6750.6710.4440.602
Team 1261.4580.1790.3590.3430.3060.4400.4250.1950.341
Team 2971.6770.2030.3320.5180.4670.4210.3780.2460.097
Team 1930.1970.166-0.522-0.500-0.098-0.628-0.286-0.306-0.311
Team 2631.8490.2070.5060.5820.3750.3950.3040.4390.560


Gene-profile P-values

Team  Score  Time 0  Time 10  Time 20  Time 30  Time 45  Time 60  Time 90  Time 120 
Team 1900.8913.157e-021.224e-016.373e-031.719e-015.992e-022.905e-021.859e-027.206e-02
Team 1860.9851.267e-012.291e-026.783e-016.873e-011.621e-018.661e-022.167e-031.189e-04
Team 2731.3283.198e-011.182e-024.458e-039.876e-011.010e-055.526e-038.747e-022.393e-05
Team 2873.1832.803e-034.066e-072.572e-064.577e-041.125e-061.126e-072.258e-046.184e-06
Team 3013.2522.261e-021.266e-073.288e-071.157e-041.081e-071.360e-076.803e-042.969e-06
Team 1261.4581.067e-015.469e-037.639e-031.557e-027.571e-041.148e-038.757e-027.898e-03
Team 2971.6777.874e-029.543e-037.306e-053.548e-041.264e-033.543e-034.239e-022.518e-01
Team 1930.1971.242e-019.999e-019.999e-017.525e-011.000e+009.777e-019.845e-019.859e-01
Team 2631.8497.481e-021.097e-046.789e-063.822e-032.381e-031.602e-027.871e-041.612e-05


Time-profile Correlation

Team  Score  ALD5  ARG1  ARG3  ARG4  ARN1  BAP2  BAT1  CLB6  COS8  CRR1  DDR48  DSE2  ECM27  ECM40  FMP46  FRE1  GAP1  GGC1  GLO4  GSY2  HMS2  HMX1  HOR2  HSP12  IDP1  ILV6  LEE1  LEU1  MRS4  MTH1  OAC1  ODC2  OYE3  PIR3  SDP1  SDT1  SNZ1  SOL4  SPL2  SRX1  STR2  SUL1  TFS1  TMT1  TRP4  TSA2  URA2  VHT1  YHI9  ZPS1 
Team 1900.891-0.7650.6380.2550.3710.0490.1900.0960.2720.172-0.729-0.553-0.366NaN-0.755-0.590-0.4780.2670.610-0.0670.731-0.6430.592-0.231-0.659-0.348-0.060-0.5030.4970.299-0.049-0.5770.383-0.732-0.6520.6100.2290.176NaN-0.725-0.726-0.2580.0120.377-0.2160.8230.470-0.2790.335-0.446-0.549
Team 1860.9850.366-0.6380.0720.881-0.5000.060-0.3700.1600.1100.349-0.834-0.0860.0430.1230.5390.697-0.2360.333-0.0240.0840.500-0.3330.5060.2410.479-0.272-0.386-0.530-0.0600.036-0.747-0.5640.1110.3980.3680.509-0.036-0.252-0.293-0.0240.4760.9760.1960.6270.1390.3110.012-0.2160.6510.006
Team 2731.328-0.049-0.168-0.096-0.120-0.405-0.1570.3250.233-0.5280.575-0.284-0.167-0.012-0.287-0.0950.741-0.197-0.0480.3130.1900.2520.614-0.1930.3230.2400.563-0.3710.1780.663-0.2650.2750.4190.393-0.3110.634-0.386-0.476-0.0960.249-0.482-0.072-0.611-0.196-0.2040.3900.143-0.3810.5030.120-0.054
Team 2873.1830.6710.8500.9290.9880.8140.1240.7700.5610.9110.6110.7550.5580.4050.9160.3900.7680.6610.946-0.1230.7590.783-0.1120.6390.9940.6990.627-0.2650.759-0.0950.6170.8620.2770.1510.3800.2200.5390.2280.3440.629-0.2460.683-0.0480.0240.8790.8850.1240.6830.5160.7830.808
Team 3013.2520.2260.8810.8380.8380.8960.0130.8640.8100.3910.7660.2810.5630.4450.8980.3470.4200.6610.7190.4590.7900.9160.6990.5720.7390.7880.228-0.0060.1330.8570.503-0.012-0.0060.1860.8550.1460.3580.8800.1760.8300.0960.5830.111-0.1230.8790.970-0.4050.5750.3940.8190.759
Team 1261.4580.1470.8500.5240.9050.0730.2470.0360.7120.6090.7550.4150.4820.0320.7550.2280.9180.7120.429-0.3130.7070.049-0.4570.5910.193-0.0190.115-0.1440.2230.0910.5900.5480.855-0.106-0.168-0.2100.5630.785-0.1570.875-0.268-0.347-0.2440.4190.527-0.9570.542-0.0120.2610.5750.464
Team 2971.677-0.3190.8050.8810.958-0.0710.1270.8050.3170.8340.1560.6790.9700.2700.881-0.4310.7900.4560.952-0.4300.6350.5030.049-0.3760.5720.7830.575-0.096-0.6830.4520.8300.2280.850-0.5280.3550.6630.8730.228-0.1080.736-0.619-0.2140.405-0.0840.946-0.7350.2520.5510.168-0.5030.325
Team 1930.1970.171-0.084-0.095-0.571-0.1080.2710.3090.086-0.331-0.287-0.074-0.476-0.147-0.405-0.323-0.802-0.327-0.6470.485-0.2050.357-0.1730.764-0.223-0.355-0.8070.2050.192-0.361-0.370-0.190-0.8260.475-0.347-0.415-0.515-0.395-0.587-0.038-0.439-0.024-0.228-0.0720.036-0.255-0.548-0.405-0.749-0.0480.482
Team 2631.849-0.2360.7550.5710.874-0.048-0.062-0.1530.704-0.1720.096-0.7390.218-0.0790.0000.7860.147-0.4030.756-0.2550.3110.2400.317-0.1710.1760.3720.273-0.263-0.371-0.4910.7030.4150.1950.2720.048-0.099-0.267-0.0370.1330.000-0.0240.1190.3590.4280.590-0.1330.1430.255-0.5030.719-0.885


Time-profile P-values

Team  Score  ALD5  ARG1  ARG3  ARG4  ARN1  BAP2  BAT1  CLB6  COS8  CRR1  DDR48  DSE2  ECM27  ECM40  FMP46  FRE1  GAP1  GGC1  GLO4  GSY2  HMS2  HMX1  HOR2  HSP12  IDP1  ILV6  LEE1  LEU1  MRS4  MTH1  OAC1  ODC2  OYE3  PIR3  SDP1  SDT1  SNZ1  SOL4  SPL2  SRX1  STR2  SUL1  TFS1  TMT1  TRP4  TSA2  URA2  VHT1  YHI9  ZPS1 
Team 1900.8919.857e-014.792e-022.730e-011.804e-014.647e-013.571e-014.127e-012.515e-013.429e-019.777e-019.256e-018.315e-011.000e+009.837e-019.386e-018.917e-012.619e-016.071e-025.707e-012.426e-029.585e-011.250e-017.321e-019.571e-018.079e-015.612e-019.045e-011.060e-012.352e-015.571e-019.342e-011.696e-019.804e-019.565e-016.071e-022.924e-013.438e-011.000e+009.774e-019.777e-017.443e-014.952e-011.807e-017.000e-018.333e-031.227e-017.617e-012.054e-018.720e-019.286e-01
Team 1860.9851.935e-019.557e-014.369e-013.621e-039.017e-014.456e-018.261e-013.551e-014.006e-011.954e-019.940e-015.881e-014.637e-013.860e-018.914e-027.143e-027.321e-012.139e-015.300e-014.247e-011.081e-018.018e-011.025e-012.780e-011.187e-017.506e-018.347e-019.118e-015.644e-014.695e-019.831e-019.284e-013.970e-011.621e-011.865e-011.028e-015.384e-017.374e-017.655e-015.283e-011.215e-011.984e-043.243e-015.129e-024.000e-012.250e-014.951e-017.057e-014.435e-024.965e-01
Team 2731.3285.546e-016.622e-015.963e-016.216e-018.504e-016.527e-012.139e-012.893e-019.125e-017.163e-027.619e-016.677e-015.179e-017.662e-016.035e-012.108e-027.202e-015.516e-012.242e-013.323e-012.748e-015.714e-026.871e-012.159e-012.820e-017.733e-028.276e-013.333e-014.067e-027.467e-012.535e-011.519e-011.688e-017.828e-015.104e-028.386e-018.869e-015.963e-012.726e-018.924e-015.750e-019.471e-016.920e-016.957e-011.644e-013.760e-018.366e-011.054e-013.904e-015.548e-01
Team 2873.1834.405e-025.754e-031.116e-039.921e-059.276e-033.929e-011.587e-028.051e-022.679e-035.789e-021.875e-027.996e-021.604e-011.687e-031.685e-011.786e-021.250e-016.448e-046.179e-011.776e-021.310e-026.220e-014.702e-024.960e-053.085e-025.238e-027.456e-011.771e-026.035e-015.714e-024.365e-032.515e-013.649e-011.772e-013.086e-018.844e-022.940e-012.046e-015.298e-027.310e-013.586e-025.534e-014.810e-012.877e-033.373e-033.869e-013.507e-029.643e-021.310e-029.524e-03
Team 3013.2523.036e-013.621e-036.548e-036.548e-032.679e-034.946e-014.762e-031.176e-021.646e-011.726e-022.619e-017.698e-021.366e-012.579e-031.998e-011.464e-011.250e-012.604e-021.310e-011.220e-021.587e-033.571e-027.024e-022.143e-021.349e-022.884e-015.131e-013.777e-015.357e-031.058e-015.159e-015.119e-013.232e-014.960e-033.705e-011.940e-013.274e-033.373e-017.143e-034.167e-016.726e-023.988e-016.231e-012.976e-033.968e-048.524e-017.163e-021.641e-019.325e-031.796e-02
Team 1261.4583.652e-015.704e-039.831e-022.282e-034.443e-012.729e-014.687e-013.021e-025.625e-021.885e-021.542e-011.131e-014.798e-011.910e-022.943e-013.571e-033.571e-021.496e-017.844e-012.892e-024.601e-018.768e-016.548e-023.199e-015.229e-013.936e-016.422e-012.930e-014.214e-016.468e-028.549e-025.952e-036.062e-016.635e-016.979e-017.698e-021.458e-026.519e-013.571e-037.586e-018.107e-017.342e-011.519e-019.097e-021.000e+008.571e-025.172e-012.708e-017.133e-021.234e-01
Team 2971.6777.906e-011.250e-023.621e-033.472e-045.799e-013.815e-011.012e-022.246e-016.845e-033.579e-013.542e-022.480e-042.595e-013.621e-038.634e-011.255e-021.399e-015.952e-048.629e-014.995e-021.043e-014.628e-018.254e-017.207e-021.344e-027.133e-025.955e-019.685e-011.337e-017.540e-032.940e-015.605e-039.122e-011.916e-013.929e-024.563e-032.940e-016.067e-012.500e-029.519e-017.089e-011.634e-015.876e-015.456e-049.794e-012.743e-018.135e-023.461e-019.016e-012.138e-01
Team 1930.1973.507e-015.878e-016.035e-019.339e-016.083e-012.544e-012.237e-014.226e-017.988e-017.653e-015.750e-018.919e-016.449e-018.504e-017.948e-019.908e-018.006e-019.578e-011.131e-016.977e-011.947e-016.687e-011.647e-027.099e-018.136e-019.914e-013.108e-013.231e-018.179e-018.224e-016.905e-019.935e-011.161e-018.093e-018.562e-019.070e-018.428e-019.379e-015.399e-018.698e-015.326e-017.170e-015.753e-014.718e-017.397e-019.244e-018.504e-019.812e-015.590e-011.145e-01
Team 2631.8497.226e-011.885e-027.557e-023.720e-035.590e-015.631e-016.512e-013.393e-026.726e-014.124e-019.815e-013.002e-015.917e-015.058e-011.396e-023.688e-019.286e-012.009e-027.332e-012.252e-012.824e-012.283e-016.657e-013.358e-011.800e-012.527e-017.474e-018.266e-018.956e-012.907e-021.598e-013.214e-012.562e-014.581e-016.030e-017.506e-015.378e-013.767e-015.065e-015.372e-013.965e-011.907e-011.434e-016.419e-026.337e-013.760e-012.813e-019.036e-012.604e-029.975e-01